Board of Directors


Association Coordinator
Lusanne Green

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President
Ellen Donnarumma
Vice President for Justice Services,
Community Resources for Justice

President-Elect
Steve Woolworth
Vice President
Vice President, Treatment & Reentry Services, Pioneer Human Services

Immediate Past President
Anne Connell-Freund
Executive Vice President of Operations
Oriana House

Secretary
Sheryl Fisher
Director
Dismas Charities Lexington

Treasurer
A. Stephen Lanza
Founder, Justice Consultants, LLC ​
​Faculty, University of Connecticut ​

REGIONAL & AT-LARGE POSITIONS

Region 1 Vice President
Anthony Corso
Consultant

Region 2 Vice President
Michael Dooley
Director of Training Services
Department of Corrections – Training Academy

Region 3 Vice President
Jerry Butler
Vice President
Community Corrections
Safer Foundation

Region 4 Vice President
Heather Andrews
Senior Program Director
Alston Wilkes Society

Region 5 Vice President
David Johnson
CEO, Glory House

Region 6 Vice President
Cristi Payne
President
Emerald Re-Entry Services

Region 7 Vice President
Sheryl Fisher
Director
Dismas Charities Lexington

Region 8 Vice President
Vacant

Region 9 Vice President
Rebecca Judy
Director V, Residential Programs &
PREA Coordinator at Pioneer Human Services

Canadian Vice President 10
Jeanine Webber
Program Coordinator, Bachelor of Applied Arts
Humber Collage Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning

Canadian Vice President 11
Jessica Moore
Program Director
St. Leonard's Society of Hamilton

Canadian Vice President 12
Kim Sanderson
Assistant Deputy Minister
Correctional Services Division at
Alberta Justice and Solcitor General

Canadian Vice President 13
Heather Kerr
Executive Director
Stonehenge Therapeutic Community

At-Large Rep. 16 – Juvenile
Vicki Trebian
CEO / President
ATTIC Correctional Services, Inc.

At-Large Rep.19 - Non-Profit
Arthur Bramwell Hill, III (Beau)
Executive Director
Salvation Army Harbor Light

PAST PRESIDENTS

2015-2017 Anne Connell-Freund
2013-2015 Phil Nunes
2011-2013 Sonya Spencer
2009-2011 Kevin Downey
2007-2009 Jane O'Shaughnessy
2005-2007 Terry Marshall
2003-2005 Denise Robinson
2001-2003 Donald G. Evans
1999-2001 S. Anne Walker
1997-1999 Rick Billak
1995-1997 John Larivee
1992-1995 James Lawrence
1989-1992 Neil Tilow
1987-1989 Marvin Wiebe
1985-1987 James A. Hemm
1983-1985 Arthur R. McDonald
1981-1983 J. Bryan Riley
1979-1981 Tom H. Christensen
1978-1979 Martin E. Frank
1976-1978 E.B. Henderson III
1974-1976 Norman F. Chamberlain
1972-1974 Thomas J. Mangogna
1971-1972 Max D. Weger
1969-1971 J.M. McCartt
1968-1969 Elwood O. Toft
1966-1968 Edward C. Boyle
1965-1966 T. Neil Libby
1964-1965 Brother DePaul

APPOINTED BOARD LIAISONS

ACA LIAISON
Phil Nunes
Chief Operating Officer
Alvis Inc.

APPA LIAISON
Linda Connelly
President/CEO
Leaders in Community Alternatives

ICPA LIASION
Denise Robinson
President and CEO
Alvis House, Inc

Confederation of European Probation LIASION
Donald G Evans.